Month at a Glance

"AFTER THE FIRE THERE WAS A GENTLE WHISPER" 1 Kings 19:12

February 2019

Friday 1st 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
Saturday 2nd 10:00am Street Pastors Prayer Meeting  
         
Sunday 3th 10:30am Morning Service with Communion The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service The Minister
Tuesday 5th 10:00am Open Church  
    1:00pm First Tuesday Lunch  
Wednesday 6th 7:30pm Home Groups  
Thursday 7th 10:45am Time for God  
Friday 8th 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
         
Sunday 10th 10:30am Morning All Age Service The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service The Minister
Tuesday 12th 10:00am Open Church  
Wednesday 13th 7:30pm Home Groups  
Thursday 14th 10:45am Time for God  
    7:30pm Deacons Meeting  
Friday 15th 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
         
Sunday 17th 10:30am Morning Service Vivian Lewis
    6:30pm Evening Service with Communion Sally Rogers
Tuesday 19th 10:00am Open Church  
Wednesday 20th 7:30pm Home Groups  
Thursday 21st 10:45am Time for God  
Friday 22nd 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
         
Sunday 24th 10:30am Morning Service The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service Cloister
Home Group
Tuesday 26th 10:00am Open Church  
Wednesday 27th 7:30pm Home Groups  
Thursday 28th 10:45am Time for God

March 2019

Friday 1st 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
Saturday 2nd 10:00am Street Pastors Prayer Meeting  
         
Sunday 3th 10:30am Morning Service with Communion The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service The Minister
Tuesday 5th 10:00am Open Church  
    1:00pm First Tuesday Lunch  
Wednesday 6th 7:30pm Home Groups  
Thursday 7th 10:45am Time for God  
Friday 8th 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
Saturday 9th 4:00pm Family Pancake Praise  
    7:30pm Thrive Youth Ministry 
Harry & Chris Comedy Night
www.thriveym.org.uk/comedy
St Paul's Church
         
Sunday 10th 10:30am Morning All Age Service The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service The Minister
Tuesday 12th 10:00am Open Church  
Wednesday 13th 7:30pm Home Groups  
    7:30pm Apocalypse Now?
An Exploration of the Book of Revelation
Five weekly sessions with Rev Canon Andrew Dow
St Paul's Church
Thursday 14th 10:45am Time for God  
    7:30pm Deacons Meeting  
Friday 15th 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
         
Sunday 17th 10:30am Morning Service The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service with Communion The Minister
Tuesday 19th 10:00am Open Church  
    7:30pm Deeper - Keeping in step with the Spirit.
Derek Burnside, Principal of Capernway Hall Bible School
Warwick Baptist Church
Wednesday 20th 7:30pm Home Groups  
    7:30pm Deeper - Keeping in step with the Spirit.
Derek Burnside, Principal of Capernway Hall Bible School
Warwick Baptist Church
Thursday 21st 10:45am Time for God  
    7:30pm Deeper - Keeping in step with the Spirit.
Derek Burnside, Principal of Capernway Hall Bible School
Warwick Baptist Church
Friday 22nd 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
Friday    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
         
Sunday 24th 10:30am Morning Service The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service The Minister
Tuesday 26th 10:00am Open Church  
Wednesday 27th 7:30pm Church Meeting  
Thursday 28th 10:45am Time for God
Friday 29th 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association
Saturday 30th 4:00pm All Age Food 4 Thought
Bob Hartman Storyteller, Fun and Food
         
Sunday 31st 10:30am Morning Service The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service Betty & Ruth's
Home Group

April 2019

Tuesday 2nd 10:00am Open Church  
    1:00pm First Tuesday Lunch  
Wednesday 3rd 7:30pm Home Groups  
Thursday 4th 10:45am Time for God  
Friday 5th 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
Saturday 6th 10:00am Street Pastors Prayer Meeting  
         
Sunday 7th 10:30am Morning All Age Service with Communion  
    6:30pm Evening Service  
Tuesday 9th 10:00am Open Church  
Wednesday 10th 7:30pm Home Groups  
Thursday 11th 10:45am Time for God  
    7:30pm Deacons Meeting  
Friday 12th 10:30am Bible Study The Minister
    6:00pm Boys' Brigade & Girls' Association  
         
Sunday 14th 10:30am Palm Sunday
Morning Service with Choir
The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service The Minister
Tuesday 16th 10:00am Open Church  
Wednesday 17th 7:30pm Home Groups  
Thursday 18th 10:45am Maudy Thursday
Time for God
 
    7:30pm Passover Meal  
Friday  19th 12noon Good Friday
Raising the Cross
 
    6:00pm Quiet Service The Minister
         
Sunday 21st 10:30am Easter Sunday
Morning Service
The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service with Communion and Choir The Minister
Tuesday 23rd 10:00am Open Church  
Thursday 25th 10:45am Time for God
         
Sunday 28th 10:30am Morning Service The Minister
    6:30pm Evening Service Paul's
Home Group
Tuesday 30th 10:00am Open Church  

Sunday 12th May - Mission Sunday

Sunday 30th June - Family Sunday

Contact us by Telephone 01926 336650 or email